Ursula K. Le Guin

Author details

Aliases:
Ursula Kroeber, אורסולה ק לה-גוין, 어슐러 르 귄, and 53 others ურსულა კრებერ ლე გუინი, アーシュラ・K ル・グイン, Ursula K. le Guin, Ursula K. Ru Guin, Урсула Ле Гуин, Ursula Kroeber Le Guin, アーシュラ・K. ル グウィン, Ru Guin, Ursula K. Ru Guwin, アーシュラ・K ル・グィン, Ле Гуин, Ursula K. Le Guin, אורסולה קרבר לה גוין, Ursula Le Gvina, Ursula LeGvin, Урсула Крёбер Ле Гуин, アーシュラ・K ル=グウィン, アーシュラ・K・ル=グウィン, Ursula K Le Guin, אורסולה קרובר, אורסולה ק׳ גווין, Ursula K. LeGuin, اورسولا لو گویین, Ursula K. Le Guinová, Урсула Кребер Ле Гуин, Ursula Le Gvin, ル=グウィン, Ursula K. Le Gvina, אורסולה ק גוין, Ru Guwin, Ursula Legvin, Ուրսուլա Կրյոբեր Լե Գուին, Guin, Ursula K. Legvin, 娥蘇拉·勒瑰恩, அர்சலா கே. லா குவின், 厄休拉·勒吉恩, Ursula Kroeber le Guin, Ursula Leguin, Ursula K. Leguin, Ursula LeGuin, Le Guin, Ursula le Guin, Урсула Ле Ґуїн, أورسولا كي. لي جوين،, أورسولا لي جوين, Ursula Kroeber LeGuin, Ursula Kroeberová Le Guinová, Ursula Le Guin, Урсула Ле Гвин, Ούρσουλα Λε Γκεν, אורסולה לה גווין, אורסולה לגוין
Born:
Oct. 21, 1929
Died:
Jan. 22, 2018

External links

"As of 2010, Ursula K. Le Guin has published twenty-one novels, eleven volumes of short stories, three collections of essays, twelve books for children, six volumes of poetry and four of translation, and has received many awards: Hugo, Nebula, National Book Award, PEN-Malamud, etc. Her recent publications include a volume of poetry, Incredible Good Fortune, the novel Lavinia, and an essay collection, Cheek by Jowl. She lives in Portland, Oregon." - [source][1]

[1]: www.ursulakleguin.com/Biography-70Word.html

Books by Ursula K. Le Guin